Jul 8 – 9, 2024
IET London: Savoy Place
Europe/London timezone

Attendee List

126 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Abdel-moniem Rezk Cisco
Abdullah Jamal Student
Alastair Strachan RIPE NCC
Alexander Kirk LINX
Alexander Valencia Alvarez
Andrea Mola Sky UK
Andy Davidson ASK4
Andy Rawnsley Gamma / LONAP
Anne Bates LINX
Anthony Clarkson Precision Optical Technologies
Anthony Turner BBC
Antonio Ascencao Rodrigues
Antonio Faria Nomios UK&I
Antonios Chariton Cisco
Anuja Awasare
Arun Mehra Cisco
Barry O'Donovan INEX
Ben Cartwright-Cox bgp.tools / Port 179 Ltd
Bijal Sanghani Euro-IX
Brandon Butterworth Bogons
Brandon Spendlove YouFibre
Brian Candler Network Startup Resource Center
Charles Rumford MorePeering
Chris Russell NetBox Labs
Colin Peckham LINX
Connor McFarlane Inferno Communications Ltd
Dan Peachey Adyen
Daniel Bates University of Sussex
Daryl Thomas
Dave Pumford NetUK / PTX / SG.GS
Dave Wilson Glide / NetUK
David Bell Zzoomm plc
David Croft Ask4 / LONAP
David Freedman Claranet
David Steculorum Cloudflare
Denesh Bhabuta DNS-OARC
Ed Daniel Efficient IP
Fearghas McKay Flexoptix
Gavin Brown ICANN
Holly Ruff LINX
Ian Dickinson Vitrifi Limited
James Goode Glide
James Stapley Modern Networks / Bridge Fibre
Jamie Lesley NetFlix / LONAP
Jas Multani Sky UK
Jayan Smart
Jennifer Holmes LINX
Jody Botham Brsk
Joel Van Velden
John Webster Nomios UK&I
Jonathan Heathcote BBC Research & Development
Joseph Waite Bink Broadband Ltd
Josh Bayfield LONAP
Joshua Levett University of York
Julian Curtis Telecom Italia Sparkle
Julian Lucek Juniper Networks
Justn Staig-Graham LINX
Kurtis Lindqvist LINX
Lefteris Manassakis Cisco ThousandEyes
Liam Drew BRSK
Louis Richards PTX Technologies
Marcus Cuthbert Xantaro
Maria Pintado E Pintado Euro-IX
Mark Coleman NetBox Labs
Mark Fordyce York Data Services
Matt Melbourne Fasthosts Internet Ltd
Matthew Jepp SG.GS / NetUK PC
Megan Atkins LINX
melanie cantalejo cantalejo Precision Optical Technologies
Michael Phelan BT
Michal Fiedorowicz NetBox Labs, Inc.
Mike Hughes
Mustafiz Rahman Daisy Corporate Services
Nat Morris NetBox Labs Inc
Neil Hargraves China Telecom Europe
Neil Lathwood PTX Technologies
Nick Ryce
Nigel Titley UKIF Ltd
Ollie Bell VETRO
Patricia Soria INEX
Paul Dunbar Akamai Technologies
Paul Hoogsteder PeeringDB
Pete Crocker OpsMill
Peter Coldham Daisy Corporate Services
Peter Stevens Mythic Beasts Ltd
Peter Taphouse York Data Service / LONAP
Rebecca Class-Peter Rivka Nexus / LONAP
Richard Cunningham Cisco
Richard Foster Netos (netos.io)
Richard Irving LONAP
Richard Patterson Sky UK Ltd
Rifqy Hakimi University of Essex
Rob Barnes Rolls-Royce SMR Ltd
Robert Lister LONAP
Robert Mertling-Blake Anschutz Entertainment Group
Ross Moya Brsk Ltd
Sachin Achuthan Sky
Sergey Myasoedov NetArt Group
Simon Lockhart FullFibre / Bogons
Simon Swaysland NTT DATA
Sion Hopes LINX
Stefan Funke Inter.link GmbH
Stephen Maloney Nomios
Steve Jones Huber Suhner
Steve Karmeinsky NetTek
Stuart Hutson PacketFront Software
Thomas Bridge G.Network
Tim Porter Zycomm
Tim Preston LINX
Tom Bird Portfast Ltd
Tom Elliott Nominet
Trefor Davies trefor.net ltd
Vio Gielgud
Will Hargrave LONAP
William Manzione RETN
William Melotti
10 more participants